Home > FAQ > Health Reimbursement Arrangements > Health Reimbursement Arrangements Answers

How may funds be used?

Funds must be used for qualified medical expenses permitted under Section 213(d) of the Internal Revenue Code, although the employer may establish additional restrictions for the use of HRA funds.

Last update on May, 16 2013 by Administrator.

< Go back